9 highlights include live coverage of the Australian Open tennis tournament.

Sunday 22 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Movie – The Equalizer (repeat)

11:40 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

12:35 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Monday 23 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 8 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 It’s All Greek to Me

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 It’s All Greek to Me

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Children’s Hospital (repeat)

10:00 A+E After Dark (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 8 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 It’s All Greek to Me

Tuesday 24 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Travel Guides (repeat)

10:00 Botched (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Wednesday 25 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Take Me Home (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Special – Death at the Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Thursday 26 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Late Night *Live

9:00 Paramedics (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 3)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 Special – Death at the Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Friday 27 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Pre Show *Live

7:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:00 Movie – The Vow (repeat)

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

10:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 3)

11:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

12:30 Hello SA

1:00 Our State on a Plate

Perth

6:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

8:00 Movie – The Vow (repeat)

10:05 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 3)

11:05 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 Framed by the Killer (repeat)

1:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Saturday 28 January

Sydney Melbourne

6:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Pre Show *Live

7:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

Brisbane

6:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Framed by the Killer (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Australian Open: Pre Show *Live

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Our State on a Plate

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open: Night *Live

9:00 Movie – The Usual Suspects (repeat)

11:10 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Framed by the Killer (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Desert Vet (pulled at episode 1 inclusive in season 2)

Mega Zoo (episodes 9 and 10 of 10 in season 1 are unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Botched (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands: McCain (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Country House Hunters Australia (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 3 – episodes 2-4 not screened in Syd/Bris)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Police After Dark (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1 – episode 3 not screened in Syd/Bris)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)

Chicago Med (season 6)