9 highlights include the season final of Parental Guidance, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Police Rescue Australia, Mr Mayor, Chicago Med, See No Evil and The Equalizer.

Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers will also see new episodes of Casualty 24/7 and Country House Hunters Australia, that are currently unscheduled in other markets.

Sunday 18 June

7:00 60 Minutes (ep 20 in season 45)

8:00 Parental Guidance (ep 5 in season 2)

9:30 Nine News Late

10:00 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:00 The First 48

11:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 16 of 22 in season 2)

12:40 Family Law (repeat)

Monday 19 June

7:30 Parental Guidance (ep 6 in season 2)

8:50 Police Rescue Australia (ep 4 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane

9:50 Nine News Late

10:20 100% Footy

Melbourne

9:50 Footy Classified

10:50 Nine News Late

Adelaide Perth

9:50 Nine News Late

10:20 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:20 Mr Mayor (ep 1 of 10 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

11:45 Manhunt: The Railway Murders (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Tuesday 20 June

7:30 Parental Guidance (ep 7 in season 2) *Season Final

Sydney Brisbane

9:10 Special – Wally Lewis: The King *Premiere

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:10 Special – Westgate Bridge Disaster: The Untold Stories (repeat)

All Markets

10:10 Nine News Late

10:40 Chicago Med (ep 14 of 16 in season 6)

11:30 See No Evil (ep 6 of 10 in season 8)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:20 Explore (repeat)

Wednesday 21 June

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

10:00 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW – Post Match *Live

11:00 Nine News Late

11:30 The Equalizer (ep 2 of 18 in season 3)

12:10 Council of Dads (repeat)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

9:30 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW – Post Match *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 The Equalizer (ep 2 of 18 in season 3)

11:50 Council of Dads (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Nine News *Live

5:30 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

8:00 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW – Post Match *Live

9:00 Travel Guides (repeat)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 The Equalizer (ep 2 of 18 in season 3)

11:20 Council of Dads (repeat)

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Bondi Lifeguard World Adventures (repeat)

Thursday 22 June

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRLW – Women’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

9:45 NRLW – Women’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW – Post Match *Live

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 4 of 5 in season 3)

11:30 The First 48 (repeat)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 It’s All Greek to Me (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 4 of 5 in season 3)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 4 of 5 in season 3)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 23 June

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dragons v Warriors *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Collateral (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 16 of 20 in season 3)

8:30 Movie – Fracture (repeat)

10:50 Emergency Call (repeat)

11:40 The First 48 (repeat)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

Saturday 24 June

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 (repeat)

10:20 Movie – 300: Rise of an Empire (repeat)

12:15 Movie – The Dustwalker (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)