9 highlights include all new episodes of Married at First Sight, 60 Minutes, Murder in the Family, Big Miracles, Law & Order: Organized Crime, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Family Law, Under Investigation with Liz Hayes, See No Evil, RBT, Emergency, Chicago Med and Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo.

Sunday 18 February

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 13 in season 11)

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 3 in season 46)

9:30 9News Late

10:00 Murder in the Family (ep 2 of 3 in season 1)

11:00 The First 48 (repeat)

Sydney Melbourne

11:50 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

12:40 Building Icons *Encore

1:30 World’s Greatest Natural Wonders (repeat)

2:30 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

3:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships – Doha 2024 – Finals *Live

Brisbane

11:50 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

12:40 Building Icons *Encore

1:30 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

2:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships – Doha 2024 – Finals *Live

Adelaide

11:50 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

12:40 Building Icons *Encore

1:30 World’s Greatest Natural Wonders (repeat)

2:30 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships – Doha 2024 – Finals *Live

Perth

12:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships – Doha 2024 – Finals *Live

2:30 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Monday 19 February

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 14 in season 11)

9:10 Big Miracles (ep 3 in season 2)

10:10 9News Late

10:40 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 6 of 22 in season 3)

11:30 Court Cam (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Hello SA

Tuesday 20 February

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 15 in season 11)

9:00 The Hundred with Andy Lee (ep 3 in season 6)

10:00 9News Late

10:30 Travel Guides NZ (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Family Law (ep 4 of 10 in season 3)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Wednesday 21 February

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 16 in season 11)

9:00 Under Investigation with Liz Hayes (ep 3 of 8 in season 6)

10:00 9News Late

10:30 See No Evil (ep 3 of 10 in season 9)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:20 The Equalizer (repeat) *Season 1 Final

1:10 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Destination WA (repeat)

Thursday 22 February

7:30 RBT

8:30 Emergency (ep 10 in season 4) *Season Final

9:30 RPA (repeat)

10:30 9News Late

11:00 Chicago Med (ep 20 of 22 in season 7)

11:50 A+E After Dark (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

Friday 23 February

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 of 10 in season 4) *Season Final

Adelaide Perth

7:30 Tarona: Who’s Who in the Zoo (repeat)

All Markets

8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Magic Mike XXL (repeat)

12:45 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:40 Pointless (repeat)

2:35 Great Australian Detour (repeat)

Saturday 24 February

5:30 Getaway

—————————————————————-

Sydney

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2024 – Reds v Waratahs *Live

10:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2024 – Reds v Waratahs Post Match *Live

10:15 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

1:15 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

1:30 Great Australian Detour (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2024 – Reds v Waratahs *Live

9:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2024 – Reds v Waratahs Post Match *Live

9:15 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

12:15 Special – Journey to the Northern Territory (repeat)

1:15 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

1:30 Great Australian Detour (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Space Invaders (ep 4 of 10 in season 4)
Note: this episode will not air in Sydney and Brisbane

8:30 Movie – Quantum of Solace (repeat)

10:40 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

1:30 Great Australian Detour (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (episode 8 inclusive of 8 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 4 not screened in Sydney, Brisbane and Melbourne)

Botched (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 17 in season 6)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Australian Crime Stories: The Investigators (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)