9 highlights include live coverage of the Australian Open tennis tournament, plus an all new episode of Bondi Vet.

Sunday 15 January

4:00 Bondi Vet (ep 12 in season 11)
Note: episode 13 for Perth

—————————————

7:00 60 Minutes Summer

8:00 Special – McEnroe *Premiere

10:10 The First 48

11:00 Manhunt: The Wests (repeat)

11:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

12:40 Drive TV (repeat)

1:05 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Monday 16 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

9:00 Children’s Hospital (repeat)

10:00 A+E After Dark (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Tuesday 17 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

9:00 Travel Guides (repeat)

10:00 Botched: Obsessed (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Wednesday 18 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

9:00 Take Me Home (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 14 in season 3)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Death at the Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (repeat)

1:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Thursday 19 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

9:00 Paramedics (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Death at the Mansion: Rebecca Zahau (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Friday 20 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

9:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

9:00 Movie – Patch Adams (repeat)

11:15 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 14 in season 3)

12:15 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

1:15 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Saturday 21 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

11:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

1:30 Drive TV (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

1:30 Drive TV (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

10:30 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

1:30 Drive TV (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Night *Live

8:00 Tennis – Australian Open – Late Night *Live

9:00 Movie – The Negotiator (repeat)

11:45 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 14 in season 3)

12:45 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

1:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Desert Vet (pulled at episode 1 inclusive in season 2)

Mega Zoo (episodes 9 and 10 of 10 in season 1 are unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Botched (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands: McCain (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Country House Hunters Australia (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 3 – episodes 2-4 not screened in Syd/Bris)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Police After Dark (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1 – episode 3 not screened in Syd/Bris)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)

Chicago Med (season 6)