9 highlights include live tennis coverage of the Australian Open 2024.

Sunday 14 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 3)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 3)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

2:30 Destination Australia (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 60 Minutes

10:00 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 3)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 The Garden Gurus Best Of (repeat)

2:30 Destination Australia (repeat)

Monday 15 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 5)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 Paramedics (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 5)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Tuesday 16 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 5)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

2:30 Destination Australia (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 David Attenborough’s Planet Earth III *Making Of Special

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 5)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 #textmewhenyougethome (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

2:30 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

Wednesday 17 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 5)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson (repeat) *Part 1

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson (repeat) *Part 1

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 5)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson (repeat) *Part 1

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Thursday 18 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 5)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson (repeat) *Part 2

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson (repeat) *Part 2

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 RPA (repeat)

10:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 5)

11:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson (repeat) *Part 2

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

2:00 Destination Australia (repeat)

Friday 19 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 5)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 Prison (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Prison (repeat)

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Prison (repeat)

2:30 Destination Australia (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 Movie – Runaway Jury (repeat)

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Prison (repeat)

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Saturday 20 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

1:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Outdoors Indoors (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – Australian Open *Live

9:00 Movie – Inside Man (repeat)

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

12:30 Family Law (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Outdoors Indoors (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (episode 8 inclusive of 8 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Botched (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 17 in season 6)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Australian Crime Stories: The Investigators (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)