9 highlights include all new episodes of Married at First Sight, 60 Minutes The First 48, Big Miracles, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Under Investigation with Liz Hayes, See No Evil, Ordinary Joe, Council of Dads and Space Invaders.

Sunday 12 March

7:00 Married at First Sight (ep 25 in season 10)

8:40 60 Minutes (ep 6 in season 45)

9:40 Nine News Late

10:10 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:10 The First 48

12:00 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 2 of 22 in season 2)

12:50 9Honey Hacks

1:00 Explore TV (repeat)

Monday 13 March

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 26 in season 10)

9:00 Big Miracles (ep 6 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 100% Footy

11:20 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

12:10 Untold Crime Stories: The Murder of James Bulger (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA

Melbourne

10:00 Footy Classified

11:00 Nine News Late

11:25 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

12:15 Untold Crime Stories: The Murder of James Bulger (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Footy Classified

11:20 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

12:10 Untold Crime Stories: The Murder of James Bulger (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA

Tuesday 14 March

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 27 in season 10)

9:00 The Hundred with Andy Lee (ep 6 of 8 in season 4)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Botched (repeat)

11:20 La Brea (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 It’s All Greet to Me (repeat)

Wednesday 15 March

7:30 Married at First Sight (ep 28 in season 10)

9:00 Under Investigation with Liz Hayes (ep 6 in season 5)

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 See No Evil (ep 6 of 10 in season 7)

11:30 Ordinary Joe (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Destination WA (repeat)

Melbourne

10:00 Footy Classified

11:00 Nine News Late

11:30 Ordinary Joe (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Destination WA (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Footy Classified

11:30 Ordinary Joe (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Destination WA (repeat)

Thursday 16 March

Sydney

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Eels *Live

9:55 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 1 of 11 in season 2)

12:05 Council of Dads (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Eels *Live

8:55 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

9:40 Nine News Late

10:10 Australia Behind Bars (repeat)

11:10 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 1 of 11 in season 2)

12:05 Council of Dads (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Australia Behind Bars (repeat)

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 1 of 11 in season 2)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 Council of Dads (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Australia Behind Bars (repeat)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 1 of 11 in season 2)

11:50 Council of Dads (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 17 March

Sydney

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Roosters v Rabbitohs *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – The Nice Guys (repeat)

1:00 My Way (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Roosters v Rabbitohs *Live

8:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

9:40 Movie – The Nice Guys (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 My Way (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 For the Love of Pets (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – He’s Just Not That Into You (repeat)

11:00 Movie – The Big Sick (repeat)

1:15 9Honey Hacks

Saturday 18 March

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Space Invaders (ep 7 in season 3)

8:30 Movie – Bridesmaids (repeat)

10:55 Movie – The House (repeat)

12:35 From Hell: Caught on Camera

1:30 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Desert Vet (pulled at episode 1 inclusive in season 2)

Mega Zoo (episodes 9 unaired Sydney and episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Botched (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands: McCain (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Police After Dark (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1 – episode 3 not screened in Syd/Bris)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Casualty 24/7 (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 5 of 10 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)

Chicago Med (season 6)