9 highlights include the new series premiere of Beach House Hunters, the season final of Luxe Listings Sydney, plus all new episodes of The Block, Killer at the Crime Scene, Missing Persons Investigation, The Equalizer and Love Triangle.

Sunday 1 October

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Nine News *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final Night *Live

7:30 NRL – Grand Final: Panthers v Broncos *Live

9:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Killer at the Crime Scene (ep 8 of 12 in season 1)

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

2:00 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

2:15 Rugby World Cup 2023 – Wallabies v Portugal *Live

Brisbane

5:00 Nine News *Live

5:30 NRL – Grand Final Night *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Panthers v Broncos *Live

8:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

9:30 Nine News Late

10:00 Killer at the Crime Scene (ep 8 of 12 in season 1)

11:00 The First 48 (repeat)

12:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

1:00 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

1:15 Rugby World Cup 2023 – Wallabies v Portugal *Live

Adelaide

5:30 Nine News *Live

6:00 NRL – Grand Final Night *Live

7:00 NRL – Grand Final: Panthers v Broncos *Live

9:00 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Killer at the Crime Scene (ep 8 of 12 in season 1)

11:30 The First 48 (repeat)

12:30 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

1:30 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

1:45 Rugby World Cup 2023 – Wallabies v Portugal *Live

Perth

3:30 NRL – Grand Final Night *Live

4:30 NRL – Grand Final: Panthers v Broncos *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

7:15 Nine News *Live

8:15 60 Minutes

9:15 Under Investigation (repeat)

10:15 Killer at the Crime Scene (ep 8 of 12 in season 1)

11:15 Rugby World Cup 2023 – Wallabies v Portugal *Live

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

3:00 The First 48 (repeat)

Monday 2 October

7:30 The Block (ep 33 in season 19)

9:00 Missing Persons Investigation (ep 7 in season 1)

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:00 Special – The Trial of Louise Woodward *Premiere

11:10 Nine News Late

11:40 Resident Alien (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

Brisbane

10:00 Nine News Special – Welcome Home *Premiere

12:30 Iconic Australia (repeat)

Tuesday 3 October

7:30 The Block (ep 34 in season 19)

8:45 Space Invaders (repeat)

9:45 Love Triangle (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

10:45 Nine News Late

11:15 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 1 of 14 in season 3)

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 4 October

7:30 The Block (ep 35 in season 19)

8:40 Luxe Listings Sydney (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:40 Dream Listing Byron Bay (repeat) (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 The Equalizer (ep 12 of 18 in season 3)

12:00 The Gulf (repeat)

1:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

Thursday 5 October

1:00 Kenan (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

————————————-

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 The Block (ep 36 in season 19)

8:40 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 1st Innings *Live

11:00 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand Break *Live

11:30 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 2nd Innings *Live

Brisbane

7:30 The Block (ep 36 in season 19)

8:40 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 1st Innings *Live

10:00 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand Break *Live

10:30 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 2nd Innings *Live

Adelaide

7:30 The Block (ep 36 in season 19)

8:40 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 1st Innings *Live

10:30 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand Break *Live

11:00 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 2nd Innings *Live

Perth

7:30 The Block (ep 36 in season 19)

8:40 Cricket – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: England v New Zealand 2nd Innings *Live

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 6 October

7:30 Beach House Hunters (ep 1 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Beach House Hunters (ep 2 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – The Expendables 3 (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Creed II (repeat)

1:20 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Saturday 7 October

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Special – Riverdance 25th Anniversary Special *Premiere

8:00 Movie – Dirty Dancing (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Music & Lyrics (repeat)

12:05 Special – Adele: Live in London (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)