7mate highlights include the season final of Family Guy, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Hustle & Tow, American Dad and Pawn Stars.

Sunday 9 October

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Bad Boys (repeat)

Monday 10 October

7:30 American Pickers (ep 21 in season 16)

8:30 Movie – Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (repeat)

10:45 Movie – 2 Guns (repeat)

Tuesday 11 October

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 2 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Hustle & Tow (ep 3 of 20 in season 1)

11:00 Hustle & Tow (ep 4 of 20 in season 1)

11:30 Towies (repeat)

Wednesday 12 October

7:30 Family Guy (ep 20 of 20 in season 21) *Season Final

8:00 American Dad (ep 20 of 22 in season 17)

8:30 Movie – X-Men: Apocalypse (repeat)

11:25 Movie – Blood Work (repeat)

Thursday 13 October

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 5 of 33 in season 22)

8:30 Movie – Batman Begins (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Annabelle 2 (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Sydney Sixers *Live

10:00 Movie – Batman Begins (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Sydney Sixers *Live

10:30 Movie – Batman Begins (repeat)

Perth

4:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Batman Begins (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Annabelle 2 (repeat)

Friday 14 October

2:00 Pawn Stars (ep 5 of 33 in season 22)
Note: This is a repeat for Sydney and Melbourne

—————————————————–

Sydney

6:30 AFLW – Round 8: Carlton v Richmond *Live

8:30 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Specialist (repeat)

Brisbane

5:30 AFLW – Round 8: Carlton v Richmond *Live

7:30 AFLW – Round 8: Brisbane v Adelaide *Live

9:30 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

11:45 Movie – The Specialist (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFLW – Round 8: Carlton v Richmond *Live

8:30 AFLW – Round 8: Brisbane v Adelaide *Live

10:30 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFLW – Round 8: Carlton v Richmond *Live

8:00 AFLW – Round 8: Brisbane v Adelaide *Live

10:00 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

Perth

3:30 AFLW – Round 8: Carlton v Richmond *Live

5:30 American Restoration (repeat)

6:00 Movie – Firefox (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Specialist (repeat)

Saturday 15 October

Sydney Melbourne

3:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:00 Movie – Sudden Impact (repeat)

12:30 Movie – Charlie’s Farm (repeat)

Brisbane

2:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

6:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

9:00 Movie – Sudden Impact (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Firefox (repeat)

Adelaide

3:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

6:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

9:30 Movie – Sudden Impact (repeat)

12:00 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

12:30 Movie – Charlie’s Farm (repeat)

Perth

12:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

4:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

7:00 Movie – Superman Returns (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Sudden Impact (repeat)

12:35 Movie – Charlie’s Farm (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Counting Cars (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 19 in season 6)

Extreme Unboxing (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 15 inclusive of 30 in season 9) 

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Awaiting Return

Nil