7mate highlights include the season final of Counting Cars, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Pawn Stars, Gem Hunters Down Under, Adventure Gold Diggers, Mt Hutt Rescue and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia.

Sunday 8 October

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – White House Down (repeat)

Monday 9 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 53 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 5 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 10 of 10 in season 8) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – Pacific Rim (repeat)

11:10 Movie – Ninja Assassin (repeat)

Tuesday 10 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 54 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 6 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Gem Hunters Down Under (ep 2 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 Adventure Gold Diggers (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Jade Fever (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 7)

11:30 Towies (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

Wednesday 11 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 55 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 7 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

10:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

10:30 Mt. Hutt Rescue (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 12 October

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Longest Yard (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Stripes (repeat)

1:10 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 3 of 8 in season 16)

Friday 13 October

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

7:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

9:15 Movie – Aquaman (repeat)

12:05 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Brisbane

5:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

6:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

8:15 Movie – Aquaman (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

6:30 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

8:45 Movie – Aquaman (repeat)

11:35 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Perth

3:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

4:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

6:15 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Aquaman (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Saturday 14 October

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Richmond v Essendon *Live

9:15 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

11:30 Movie – After Earth (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Richmond v Essendon *Live

8:15 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

10:30 Movie – After Earth (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 7: Richmond v Essendon *Live

8:45 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

11:00 Movie – After Earth (repeat)

Perth

6:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

9:45 Movie – After Earth (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil