7mate highlights include the new season premiere of Storage Wars, the season final of Close Encounters Down Under, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Heavy Tow Truckers Down Under, Extreme Ice Railroad and Motor Mythbusters.

Sunday 7 May

6:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

6:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Deadpool (repeat)

10:45 Movie – First Kill (repeat)

Monday 8 May

6:00 American Pickers (ep 22 of 30 in season 17)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Mad Monday

All Markets

7:30 Storage Wars (ep 1 of 38 in season 10) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Storage Wars (ep 2 of 38 in season 10)

8:30 Movie – Fury (repeat)

11:15 Movie – The Wild Bunch (repeat)

Tuesday 9 May

6:00 American Pickers (ep 23 of 30 in season 17)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Heavy Tow Truckers Down Under (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Extreme Ice Railroad (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Wednesday 10 May

6:00 American Pickers (ep 24 of 30 in season 17)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

9:00 Motorbike Cops (repeat)

9:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz: Dashcam (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz: Dashcam (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 11 May

7:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 20)

8:30 Air Crash Investigations: The Accident Files (repeat)

9:30 Close Encounters Down Under (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Close Encounters Down Under (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

11:30 Motor Mythbusters (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

12:30 Motor Mythbusters (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 12 May

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Round 9 – Richmond v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Movie – The Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Brisbane

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 AFL – Round 9 – West Coast v Gold Coast *Live

11:30 Armchair Experts

12:30 Movie – The Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Movie – Last Cab to Darwin (repeat)

10:05 Movie – The Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Round 9 – Richmond v Geelong *Live

6:50 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

7:05 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Last Cab to Darwin (repeat)

10:05 Movie – The Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Movie – Last Cab to Darwin (repeat)

10:05 Movie – The Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

12:35 Armchair Experts

Saturday 13 May

Sydney Adelaide

7:30 Movie – King of Thieves (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Last Man Standing (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Bonnie and Clyde (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – F9: The Fast Saga *Premiere

10:30 Movie – Men in Black 3 (repeat)

12:40 Movie – King of Thieves (repeat)

Perth

4:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:00 AFL – Round 9: Brisbane v Essendon *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – King of Thieves (repeat)

11:15 Movie – Last Man Standing (repeat)

1:30 Movie – Bonnie and Clyde (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Extreme Unboxing (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Disaster at Sea (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Carnage (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil