7mate highlights include the new season premiere of American Dad, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Hustle & Tow and Pawn Stars.

Sunday 30 October

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Geostorm (repeat)

Monday 31 October

7:30 American Pickers (ep 24 in season 16)

8:30 Movie – Venom (repeat)

10:35 Movie – IT (repeat)

Tuesday 1 November

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 5 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Wednesday 2 November

7:30 Family Guy (repeat)

8:00 American Dad (ep 1 in season 18) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Movie – X2: X-Men United (repeat)

11:10 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:40 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Thursday 3 November

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Hobart v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:30 Movie – The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Hobart v Melbourne Renegades *Live

9:30 Movie – The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (repeat)

11:45 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Hobart v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:00 Movie – The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Hobart v Melbourne Renegades *Live

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 7 in season 22)

8:30 Movie – The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Cool Hand Luke (repeat)

Friday 4 November

2:00 Pawn Stars (ep 7 in season 22)
Note: This is a repeat episode for Perth

——————————————-

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 AFLW – Qualifying Final 2: Melbourne v Adelaide *Live

9:00 Movie – Ford v Ferrari (repeat)

12:10 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFLW – Qualifying Final 2: Melbourne v Adelaide *Live

8:00 Movie – Ford v Ferrari (repeat)

11:10 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFLW – Qualifying Final 2: Melbourne v Adelaide *Live

8:30 Movie – Ford v Ferrari (repeat)

11:40 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFLW – Qualifying Final 2: Melbourne v Adelaide *Live

6:00 American Pickers (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Ford v Ferrari (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Machete Kills (repeat)

Saturday 5 November

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 AFLW – Elimination Final 1: Geelong v North Melbourne *Live

9:00 Movie – The Patriot (repeat)

12:20 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFLW – Elimination Final 1: Geelong v North Melbourne *Live

8:00 Movie – The Patriot (repeat)

11:15 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFLW – Elimination Final 1: Geelong v North Melbourne *Live

8:30 Movie – The Patriot (repeat)

11:50 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFLW – Elimination Final 1: Geelong v North Melbourne *Live

6:00 American Pickers (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Patriot (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Counting Cars (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 19 in season 6)

Extreme Unboxing (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 15 inclusive of 30 in season 9) 

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Awaiting Return

Nil