7mate highlights include the season final of Counting Cars, plus all new episodes of American Pickers and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia

Sunday 30 July

Sydney Brisbane Adelaide Perth

6:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

Melbourne

6:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Highlights

All Markets

6:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The A-Team (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Crimson Tide (repeat)

Monday 31 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

5:30 American Pickers (ep 27 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 1 of 10 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Movie – Predator (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Hard to Kill (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 27 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 1 of 10 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Movie – Predator (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Hard to Kill (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

6:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Australia v Canada *Live

8:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Predator (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Hard to Kill (repeat)

12:50 Counting Cars (ep 1 of 10 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

2:00 American Pickers (ep 27 of 55 in season 18)

3:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

3:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Tuesday 1 August

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

5:30 American Pickers (ep 28 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

9:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: England v China PR *Live

11:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 28 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

8:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: England v China PR *Live

10:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

11:00 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

Perth

5:30 American Pickers (ep 28 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

7:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: England v China PR *Live

9:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Wednesday 2 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 29 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

Thursday 3 August

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Step Brothers (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Dumb or Dumber (repeat)

12:50 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 3 of 8 in season 15)

Friday 4 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 21 – Western Bulldogs v Richmond *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Movie – Cool Hand Luke (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – The Greatest Showman (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Cool Hand Luke (repeat)

12:25 Movie – Wilson (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Greatest Showman (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Cool Hand Luke (repeat)

12:25 Movie – Wilson (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 21 – Western Bulldogs v Richmond *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – Cool Hand Luke (repeat)

12:45 Movie – Wilson (repeat)

Saturday 5 August

Sydney Melbourne

5:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Pre Game *Live

6:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Japan v Norway *Live

8:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Independence Day (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Independence Day: Resurgence (repeat)

1:45 Movie – Underworld: Awakening *Premiere

Brisbane

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 21: Geelong v Port Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Underworld: Awakening *Premiere

Adelaide

5:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Pre Game *Live

5:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Japan v Norway *Live

7:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Post Game *Live

8:00 Movie – Independence Day (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Independence Day: Resurgence (repeat)

1:15 Movie – Underworld: Awakening *Premiere

Perth

3:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Pre Game *Live

4:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Japan v Norway *Live

6:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Post Game *Live

6:30 Movie – The Next Karate Kid (repeat)

8:45 Movie – Underworld: Awakening *Premiere

10:45 Movie – The Omega Man (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Disaster at Sea (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil