7mate highlights include the season final of Storage Wars, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Heavy Tow Truckers Down Under, Extreme Ice Railroad, Close Encounters Down Under and Motor Mythbusters.

Sunday 30 April

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth

6:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

6:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Round 7: Adelaide v Collingwood *Live

All Markets

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Captain America: Civil War (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Drive Angry (repeat)



Monday 1 May

6:00 American Pickers (ep 19 of 30 in season 17)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Mad Monday

All Markets

7:30 Storage Wars (ep 29 of 30 in season 9)

8:00 Storage Wars (ep 30 of 30 in season 9) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – U-571 (repeat)

10:55 Movie – The Towering Inferno (repeat)

Tuesday 2 May

6:00 American Pickers (ep 20 of 30 in season 17)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Heavy Tow Truckers Down Under (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Extreme Ice Railroad (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Truck Night in America (repeat)

Wednesday 3 May

6:00 American Pickers (ep 21 of 30 in season 17)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Motorbike Cops (repeat)

9:00 Motorbike Cops (repeat)

9:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 4 May

7:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 21)

8:30 Air Crash Investigations: The Accident Files (repeat)

9:30 Close Encounters Down Under (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Close Encounters Down Under (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Motor Mythbusters (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

12:30 Motor Mythbusters (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 5 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 8 – Carlton v Brisbane *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Inferno (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Gravity (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Inferno (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Gravity (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 8 – Carlton v Brisbane *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *LIve

9:00 Movie – Gravity (repeat)

10:50 Armchair Experts

Saturday 6 May

Sydney

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 8: GWS v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 8: Gold Coast v Melbourne *Live

7:20 AFL – Round 8: GWS v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game – *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 8: GWS v Western Bulldogs *Live

7:30 Movie – The Karate Kid (repeat)

10:20 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Pre Game – *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 8: GWS v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

Perth

5:30 AFL – Round 8: Fremantle v Hawthorn *Live

8:30 Movie – The Karate Kid (repeat)

11:20 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Extreme Unboxing (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Disaster at Sea (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Carnage (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil