7mate highlights include all new episodes of American Pickers, Pawn Stars, Counting Cars, Swamp People: Serpent Invasion, Duck Dynasty, Mountain Men, Swamp People, Gem Hunters Down Under, Adventure Gold Diggers, Family Guy, American Dad, Darradong Local Council and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia.

Sunday 29 October

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Bad Boys (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

11:00 Movie – Argo (repeat)

Perth

11:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

11:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

12:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Monday 30 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 6 of 11 in season 19)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 14 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 3 of 10 in season 9)

8:30 Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

9:30 Duck Dynasty (ep 2 of 15 in season 1)

10:00 Mountain Men (ep 2 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Swamp People (ep 2 of 20 in season 6)

Tuesday 31 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 7 of 11 in season 19)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 15 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Gem Hunters Down Under (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 Adventure Gold Diggers (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Jade Fever (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 7)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 7)

Wednesday 1 November

5:30 American Pickers (ep 8 of 11 in season 19)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 16 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 2 November

7:30 Family Guy (ep 3 of 20 in season 22)

8:00 Family Guy (ep 4 of 20 in season 22)

8:30 American Dad (ep 8 of 22 in season 18)

9:00 American Dad (ep 9 of 22 in season 18)

9:30 Darradong Local Council (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

10:05 Darradong Local Council (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:40 The Simpsons (repeat)

11:10 The Simpsons (repeat)

11:40 The Simpsons (repeat) *Season Final

12:10 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 6 of 8 in season 16)

Friday 3 November

Sydney

4:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

5:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

Melbourne

4:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

5:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:30 Movie – As Good As It Gets (repeat)

Brisbane

3:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

4:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

Adelaide

3:30 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

4:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

Perth

1:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

2:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Sixers *Live

5:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

9:00 Movie – The Island (repeat)

Saturday 4 November

Sydney Adelaide Perth

7:30 Movie – Waterworld (repeat)

10:15 Movie – First Kill (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL Women’s – Round 10: Brisbane v Melbourne *Live

8:00 Movie – Waterworld (repeat)

10:45 Movie – First Kill (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL Women’s – Round 10: Brisbane v Melbourne *Live

9:00 Movie – Waterworld (repeat)

11:45 Movie – First Kill (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil