7mate highlights include the new season season premiere of Pawn Stars, the season final of Outback Farm, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Counting Cars, Mt Hutt Rescue and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia.

Sunday 24 September

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Transporter (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Transporter 2 (repeat)

Monday 25 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 AFL – 2023 Brownlow Medal: Red Carpet *Live

8:05 AFL – 2023 Brownlow Medal *Live

11:00 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 8 of 10 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – The Mummy (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

Perth

5:30 AFL – 2023 Brownlow Medal: Red Carpet *Live

6:05 AFL – 2023 Brownlow Medal *Live
Note: coverage will switch to the main channel at 7pm

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 8 of 10 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – Body of Lies (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

Tuesday 26 September

1:00 Counting Cars (ep 8 of 10 in season 8)
Note: This is a new episode for Sydney and Brisbane viewers. Encore elsewhere

———————————————–

5:30 American Pickers (ep 49 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 1 of 41 in season 23) *New Season Premiere

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Outback Farm (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Outback Pilots (repeat) *Season Final

11:30 Towies (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Wednesday 27 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 50 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 2 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Mt. Hutt Rescue (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 28 September

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Stuber (repeat)

12:45 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 2 of 8 in season 16)

Friday 29 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 5: Western Bulldogs v St Kilda *Live

9:15 Movie – Face/Off (repeat)

12:05 Armchair Experts

1:05 AFL – 2005 Grand Final: West Coast v Sydney (repeat) (Sydney)

1:05 AFL – 2002 Grand Final: Brisbane v Collingwood (repeat) (Brisbane)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Movie – Face/Off (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Falling Down (repeat)

Saturday 30 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:00 AFL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

Adelaide

5:30 AFL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

All Markets

7:00 AFL – Grand Final: Brisbane v Collingwood *Encore

10:00 Movie – The 5th Wave (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil