7mate highlights include the season final of Counting Cars, plus all new episodes of American Pickers and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia

Sunday 23 July

Sydney Brisbane Adelaide Perth

6:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

Melbourne

6:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup Highlights

All Markets

6:30 Border Security: International (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Day After Tomorrow (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Vertical Limit (repeat)

Monday 24 July

5:30 American Pickers (ep 24 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 6 of 6 in season 7) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Kickboxer: Vengeance (repeat)

Tuesday 25 July

5:30 American Pickers (ep 25 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Outback Truckers: Best Of (repeat)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Railroad Australia (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Wednesday 26 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

5:30 American Pickers (ep 26 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

9:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Police Custody USA (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 26 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

9:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Police Custody USA (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

8:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Canada v Republic of Ireland *Live

10:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Police Custody USA (repeat)

Thursday 27 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

6:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Australia v Nigeria *Live

8:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

All Markets

8:30 Movie – Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Risky Business (repeat)

12:30 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 2 of 8 in season 15)

Friday 28 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 20 – Collingwood v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Movie – Zero Dark Thirty (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – This Mean’s War (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Zero Dark Thirty (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – This Mean’s War (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Zero Dark Thirty (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 20 – Collingwood v Carlton *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – Zero Dark Thirty (repeat)

Saturday 29 July

Sydney

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 20: Essendon v Sydney *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans *Premiere

12:50 Movie – The Unholy *Premiere

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 20: Gold Coast v Brisbane *Live

7:20 AFL – Round 20: Essendon v Sydney *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans *Premiere

12:50 Movie – The Unholy *Premiere

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Under the Tuscan Sun (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans *Premiere

11:40 Movie – The Unholy *Premiere

Adelaide

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Under the Tuscan Sun (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans *Premiere

11:40 Movie – The Unholy *Premiere

Perth

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:00 AFL – Round 20: Essendon v Sydney *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans *Premiere

10:50 Movie – The Unholy *Premiere

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Disaster at Sea (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil