7mate highlights include the new series premieres of Swamp People: Serpent Invasion, Duck Dynasty and Darradong Local Council, the new season premieres of Mountain Men, Swamp People, Family Guy and American Dad, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Pawn Stars, Counting Cars, Gem Hunters Down Under, Adventure Gold Diggers and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia.

Sunday 22 October

Sydney Melbourne

5:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

Brisbane

4:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Adelaide

4:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Perth

2:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

5:30 Storage Wars: Miami (repeat)

6:00 Border Security USA (repeat)

6:30 Border Security USA (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

All Markets

8:30 Movie – Predators (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Predator (repeat)

Monday 23 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 3 of 11 in season 19)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 11 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 2 of 10 in season 9)

8:30 Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Duck Dynasty (ep 1 of 15 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:00 Mountain Men (ep 1 of 16 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

11:00 Swamp People (ep 1 of 20 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

Tuesday 24 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 4 of 11 in season 19)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 12 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Gem Hunters Down Under (ep 4 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 Adventure Gold Diggers (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Jade Fever (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 7)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Wednesday 25 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 5 of 11 in season 19)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 13 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 26 October

7:30 Family Guy (ep 1 of 20 in season 22) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Family Guy (ep 2 of 20 in season 22)

8:30 American Dad (ep 6 of 22 in season 18)

9:00 American Dad (ep 7 of 22 in season 18)

9:30 Darradong Local Council (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

10:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

11:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

11:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

12:00 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 5 of 8 in season 16)

Friday 27 October

Sydney

3:30 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

4:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Hobart *Live

8:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

Melbourne

3:30 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

4:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Hobart *Live

8:30 Movie – Knives Out (repeat)

Brisbane

2:30 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

3:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Hobart *Live

7:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

Adelaide

3:00 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

4:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Hobart *Live

8:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

Perth

12:30 Special – Horses for Courses *Premiere

1:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Adelaide v Hobart *Live

5:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

9:00 Movie – The Game (repeat)

11:40 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Saturday 28 October

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 AFL Women’s – Round 9: Richmond v Geelong *Live

9:15 Movie – Prometheus (repeat)

11:45 Movie – Alien: Covenant (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL Women’s – Round 9: Richmond v Geelong *Live

8:15 Movie – Prometheus (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Alien: Covenant (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL Women’s – Round 9: Richmond v Geelong *Live

8:45 Movie – Prometheus (repeat)

11:15 Movie – Alien: Covenant (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL Women’s – Round 9: Richmond v Geelong *Live

6:15 Survillence Oz (repeat)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Prometheus (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Alien: Covenant (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil