7mate highlights include the new series premiere of Outback Farm, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Counting Cars and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia

Sunday 20 August

Perth

5:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023: Final – Pre Game *Live

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth

6:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

6:30 Border Security:International (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Round 23: Fremantle v Port Adelaide *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

All Markets

8:30 Movie – The Dark Knight Rises (repeat)

11:50 Movie – Sea Fever (repeat)

Monday 21 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 34 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 3 of 10 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Big Trouble in Little China (repeat)

Tuesday 22 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 35 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Outback Farm (ep 1 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

10:30 Desert Collectors (repeat)

11:30 Towies (repeat)

Wednesday 23 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 36 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

Thursday 24 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 33 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Super Troopers 2 (repeat)

12:20 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 6 of 8 in season 15)

Friday 25 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 24 – Essendon v Collingwood *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Movie – The Cold Light of Day (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Equalizer 2 (repeat)

11:00 Movie – The Cold Light of Day (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Equalizer 2 (repeat)

11:00 Movie – The Cold Light of Day (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 24 – Essendon v Collingwood *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – The Cold Light of Day (repeat)

Saturday 26 August

Sydney

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 24: Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Pale Rider (repeat)

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 24: Brisbane v St Kilda *Live

7:20 Towies (repeat)

7:35 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Pale Rider (repeat)

12:45 Movie – Annabelle Comes Home (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Ghostbusters II (repeat)

9:45 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

12:05 Movie – Annabelle Comes Home (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Ghostbusters II (repeat)

9:45 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

12:05 Movie – Annabelle Comes Home (repeat)

Perth

6:00 AFL – Round 24: West Coast v Adelaide *Live

9:00 Movie – Pale Rider (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Annabelle Comes Home (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil