7mate highlights include the new series premiere of Storage Wars: New York, the new season premiere of American Pickers, the season return of Storage Wars, plus all new episodes of Heavy Tow Truckers Down Under and Truck Night in America.

Viewers in Melbourne and Adelaide will also see new episodes of Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly, Air Crash Investigations and Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack, that are screened on the main channel in other markets.

Sunday 19 March

6:00 Movie – The Karate Kid: Part II (repeat)

8:30 Movie – John Wick: Chapter 2 (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Romeo Must Die (repeat)

Monday 20 March

6:00 American Pickers (ep 1 of 30 in season 17) *New Season Premiere

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Storage Wars (ep 23 of 30 in season 9) *Season Return

8:00 Storage Wars: New York (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Movie – We Were Soldiers (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Univeral Soldier (repeat)

Tuesday 21 March

6:00 American Pickers (ep 2 of 30 in season 17)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Heavy Tow Truckers Down Under (ep 8 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (repeat)

10:30 Truck Night in America (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

Wednesday 22 March

6:00 American Pickers (ep 3 of 30 in season 17)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Motorbike Cops (repeat)

9:00 Motorbike Cops (repeat)

9:30 Motorway Patrol (ep 7 in season 17)
Note: This is a repeat for Brisbane, Adelaide and Perth

10:00 Motorway Patrol (ep 8 in season 17)
Note: This is a repeat for Brisbane, Adelaide and Perth

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 23 March

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Round 2: Carlton v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Round 2: Carlton v Geelong *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 7 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Air Crash Investigations (ep 8 of 10 in season 22)

9:30 Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (ep 1 of 4 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Round 2: Carlton v Geelong *Live

6:50 Towies (repeat)

7:05 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 7 of 12 in season 3)

8:30 Air Crash Investigations (ep 8 of 10 in season 22)

9:30 Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (ep 1 of 4 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Round 2: Carlton v Geelong *Live

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Departed (repeat)

11:35 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Friday 24 March

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 2: Brisbane v Melbourne *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts *Live

Brisbane

6:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 2: Brisbane v Melbourne *Live

6:55 Towies (repeat)

7:10 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:35 Movie – The Butler (repeat)

10:20 Movie – War Dogs (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – The Butler (repeat)

10:15 Movie – The Island (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Butler (repeat)

10:15 Movie – The Island (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

4:30 AFL – Round 2: Brisbane v Melbourne *Live

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:00 Movie – War Dogs (repeat)

10:20 Armchair Experts

11:20 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Saturday 25 March

Sydney

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 2: Western Bulldogs v St Kilda *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Se7en (repeat)

Brisbane

5:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

6:00 AFL – Round 2: Western Bulldogs v St Kilda *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie – Se7en (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (repeat)

9:25 Movie – Wrath of Man *Premiere

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Round 2: Adelaide v Richmond *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Wrath of Man *Premiere

Perth

4:30 AFL – Round 2: Fremantle v North Melbourne *Live

7:15 Motorbike Cops (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Se7en (repeat)

11:10 Movie – Skiptrace (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Extreme Unboxing (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Carnage (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Awaiting Return

Nil