7mate highlights include the season season premiere of It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, the season final of Pawn Stars, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Counting Cars, Outback Farm and Mt Hutt Rescue.

Sunday 17 September

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood Part 2 (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Rambo III (repeat)

Monday 18 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 46 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 31 of 33 in season 22)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 7 of 10 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Death Wish (repeat)

Tuesday 19 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 47 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 32 of 33 in season 22)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Outback Farm (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

11:30 Towies (repeat)

Wednesday 20 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 48 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 33 of 33 in season 22) *Season Final

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Mt. Hutt Rescue (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 21 September

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Billy Madison (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Role Models (repeat)

12:25 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 1 of 8 in season 16) *New Season Premiere

Friday 22 September

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

9:50 Movie – The Butterfly Effect (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Fantastic Beasts: Crimes of Grindelwald (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Monster Hunter (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Fantastic Beasts: Crimes of Grindelwald (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Monster Hunter (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Collingwood v GWS *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – Hard to Kill (repeat)

Saturday 23 September

Sydney

4:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

4:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Brisbane v Carlton *Live

8:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Father of the Bride (repeat)

10:45 Movie – New Jack City (repeat)

12:50 Movie – Basement (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Father of the Bride (repeat)

10:45 Movie – New Jack City (repeat)

12:50 Movie – Basement (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:00 Movie – Father of the Bride (repeat)

10:15 Movie – New Jack City (repeat)

12:20 Movie – Basement (repeat)

Perth

6:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

6:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

9:50 Movie – The Butterfly Effect (repeat)

12:20 Movie – Basement (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil