7mate highlights include the season return of Scrap Kings, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Aussie Salvage Squad, Hustle & Tow and American Dad.

Sunday 16 October

7:00 Movie – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Bad Boys II (repeat)

Monday 17 October

7:30 American Pickers (ep 22 in season 16)

8:30 Movie – Terminator: Salvation (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Alien v Predator (repeat)

Tuesday 18 October

4:30 Scrap Kings (ep 13 of 20 in season 2) *Season Return

———————————————

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Aussie Salvage Squad (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

11:30 Hustle & Tow (ep 5 of 20 in season 1)

Wednesday 19 October

4:30 Scrap Kings (ep 14 of 20 in season 2)

———————————————

7:30 Family Guy (repeat)

8:00 American Dad (ep 21 of 22 in season 17)

8:30 Movie – X-Men: Dark Phoenix (repeat)

10:50 Movie – The Gumball Rally (repeat)

Thursday 20 October

4:30 Scrap Kings (ep 15 of 20 in season 2)
Note: screening in Perth late night

———————————————-

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

11:30 Movie – John Q (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:30 Movie – John Q (repeat)

Adelaide

7:30 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

11:00 Movie – John Q (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Women’s Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

8:30 Movie – John Q (repeat)

10:55 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:25 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:55 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

12:25 Scrap Kings (ep 15 of 20 in season 2)

Friday 21 October

4:30 Scrap Kings (ep 16 of 20 in season 2)
Note: Not screening in this slot in Brisbane. Will be seen Saturday at 7am (adelaide same)

—————————————————–

Sydney Melbourne

5:30 AFLW – Round 9: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

7:30 AFLW – Round 9: Gold Coast v Carlton *Live

9:30 Motorsport – World’s Supercross Championships

Brisbane

4:30 AFLW – Round 9: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

6:30 AFLW – Round 9: Gold Coast v Carlton *Live

8:30 Movie – Heartbreak Ridge (repeat)

11:15 Motorsport – World’s Supercross Championships

Adelaide

5:00 AFLW – Round 9: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

7:00 AFLW – Round 9: Gold Coast v Carlton *Live

9:00 Motorsport – World’s Supercross Championships

Perth

2:30 AFLW – Round 9: Adelaide v Geelong *Live

4:30 AFLW – Round 9: Gold Coast v Carlton *Live

6:30 Movie – Maverick (repeat)

9:10 Movie – Hitman: Agent 47 (repeat)

11:15 Motorsport – World’s Supercross Championships

Saturday 22 October

7:00am Scrap Kings (ep 16 of 20 in season 2)
Note: This is a repeat for Sydney and Melbourne

—————————————————————————————–

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide

6:45 Movie – The Time Machine (repeat)

8:50 Movie – Hitman: Agent 47 (repeat)

10:55 Motorsport – World Supercross Championships

Brisbane

6:00 AFLW – Round 9: Hawthorn v Brisbane *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Hitman: Agent 47 (repeat)

10:35 Motorsport – World Supercross Championships

Perth

7:00 Movie – The Greatest Showman (repeat)

9:10 Movie – Con Air (repeat)

11:30 Motorsport – World Supercross Championships

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Counting Cars (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 19 in season 6)

Extreme Unboxing (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 15 inclusive of 30 in season 9) 

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Awaiting Return

Nil