Kings of Pain
Kings of Pain (image - History Channel)

7MATE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 16 June, 2024

7mate highlights include the new series premieres of Kings of Pain, Live PD: Police Patrol and Nightwatch, the season final of Duck Dynasty, plus all new episodes of Appalachian Outlaws, Frozen Gold, Mountain Men, Family Guy, American Dad, Full Custom Garage and Storage Wars.

Sunday 16 June

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Mummy (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Priest (repeat)

Monday 17 June

7:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

8:30 Gem Hunters Down Under (repeat)

9:30 Appalachian Outlaws (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Frozen Gold (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

11:30 Mountain Men (ep 13 of 16 in season 2)

Tuesday 18 June

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Kings of Pain (ep 1 of 9 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Family Guy (ep 9 of 15 in season 23)

10:00 Family Guy (ep 10 of 15 in season 23)

10:30 American Dad (ep 11 of 22 in season 19)

11:00 American Dad (ep 12 of 22 in season 19)

11:30 American Dad (ep 13 of 22 in season 19)

12:00 American Restoration (repeat)

12:30 Duck Dynasty (ep 14 of 15 in season 1)

1:00 Duck Dynasty (ep 15 of 15 in season 1) *Season Final

Wednesday 19 June

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

8:30 World’s Wildest Police Videos (repeat)

9:30 World’s Wildest Police Videos (repeat)

10:30 Live PD: Police Patrol (ep 1 of 11 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:00 Nightwatch (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Thursday 20 June

7:30 Full Custom Garage (ep 2 of 6 in season 7)

8:30 Movie – Terminator 2 Judgment Day (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Death Wish (repeat)

Friday 21 June

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:20 AFL – Round 15: Carlton v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 Armchair Experts

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:20 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:50 Movie – Notting Hill (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Midnight Run (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:50 AFL – Round 15: Carlton v Geelong *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Notting Hill (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Midnight Run (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:20 AFL – Round 15: Carlton v Geelong *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:15 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – I Am Number Four (repeat)

Saturday 22 June

Sydney

4:30 AFL – Round 15: GWS v Sydney *Live

7:30 Movie – Face Off (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Midnight Run (repeat)

1:10 Storage Wars (ep 37 of 38 in season 10)

Brisbane Perth

7:00 Storage Wars (ep 37 of 38 in season 10)

7:30 Movie – Face Off (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Midnight Run (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Storage Wars (ep 37 of 38 in season 10)

7:30 Movie – Jurassic Park III (repeat)

9:25 Movie – Terminator: Dark Fate (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Round 15: Melbourne v North Melbourne *Live

7:00 Storage Wars (ep 37 of 38 in season 10)

7:30 Movie – Jurassic Park III (repeat)

9:25 Movie – Terminator: Dark Fate (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 28 inclusive of 41 in season 23)

Swamp People (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Air Crash Investigations: The Accident Files (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 5)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming