Full Custom Garage
Full Custom Garage (image - Seven)

7MATE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 14 July, 2024

7mate highlights include the new season premiere of Mountain Men, the season final of Full Custom Garage, plus all new episodes of Appalachian Outlaws, Kings of Pain, Live PD: Police Patrol, Nightwatch and Storage Wars.

Sunday 14 July

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 18: West Coast v Brisbane *Live

All Markets

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Spider-Man: Far From Home (repeat)

11:10 Movie – The New Mutants (repeat)

Monday 15 July

7:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

8:30 Gem Hunters Down Under (repeat)

9:30 Appalachian Outlaws (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

10:30 Jade Fever (repeat)

11:00 Jade Fever (repeat)

11:30 Mountain Men (ep 2 of 17 in season 3) *New Season Premiere
Note: episode 1 was skipped

Tuesday 16 July

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

9:30 Kings of Pain (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Outback Hunters (repeat)

11:30 Outback Hunters (repeat)

Wednesday 17 July

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

8:30 World’s Wildest Police Videos (repeat)

9:30 World’s Wildest Police Videos (repeat)

10:30 Live PD: Police Patrol (ep 5 of 11 in season 1)

11:00 Nightwatch (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

Thursday 18 July

7:30 Full Custom Garage (ep 6 of 6 in season 7) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – Bad Boys (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Backdraft (repeat)

Friday 19 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:20 AFL – Round 19: Essendon v Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 Armchair Experts

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:20 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:50 Movie – Enemy of the State (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Bastille Day (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:50 AFL – Round 19: Essendon v Adelaide *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Enemy of the State (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Bastille Day (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:20 AFL – Round 19: Essendon v Adelaide *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:15 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – Bastille Day (repeat)

Saturday 20 July

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Round 19 – Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Bastille Day (repeat)

1:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

1:30 Storage Wars (repeat)

2:00 Storage Wars (ep 3 of 20 in season 11)

Brisbane

7:00 Storage Wars (ep 3 of 20 in season 11)

7:30 Movie – Fury (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Bastille Day (repeat)

Adelaide Melbourne

7:00 Storage Wars (ep 3 of 20 in season 11)

7:30 Movie – Titanic (repeat)

11:25 Movie – Sea Fever (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 19 – Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – District 9 (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Sea Fever (repeat)

1:20 Storage Wars (repeat)

2:00 Storage Wars (ep 3 of 20 in season 11)

Pulled from the Schedule

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 28 inclusive of 41 in season 23)

Swamp People (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Air Crash Investigations: The Accident Files (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 5)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming