7mate highlights include all new episodes of American Pickers, Counting Cars and It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia

Sunday 13 August

Sydney

4:30 AFL – Round 22: Port Adelaide v GWS *Live

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Suicide Squad (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Romeo Must Die (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne Perth

6:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

6:30 Border Security:International (repeat)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Suicide Squad (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Romeo Must Die (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 22: Port Adelaide v GWS

10:00 Movie – Suicide Squad (repeat)

Monday 14 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 32 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 2 of 10 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – Terminator 2: Judgment Day (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Snake Eyes (repeat)

Tuesday 15 August

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

5:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

6:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Semi Final *Live

8:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

Adelaide

5:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

5:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Semi Final *Live

7:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Perth

3:30 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Pre Game *Live

4:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Semi Final *Live

6:00 Football – FIFA Women’s World Cup: Post Game *Live

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers

All Markets

8:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

9:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

10:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

11:30 Towies (repeat)

Wednesday 16 August

Adelaide

6:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023: Semi Final – Pre Game *Live
Note: 30 minute slot on 7mate and then moves to the main channel

————————————————————————–

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

10:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

Perth

5:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023: Semi Final – Pre Game *Live

5:50 American Pickers (repeat)

6:50 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:20 Highway Patrol (repeat)

7:50 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:20 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

8:50 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:20 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

9:50 Beach Cops (repeat)

10:20 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

10:50 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

Thursday 17 August

5:30 American Pickers (ep 33 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (repeat)

10:20 Movie – The Mask (repeat)

12:25 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 5 of 8 in season 15)

Friday 18 August

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 23 – Collingwood v Brisbane *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Movie – Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Ladies in Black (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Ladies in Black (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 23 – Collingwood v Brisbane *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – Long Kiss Goodnight (repeat)

Saturday 19 August

Sydney

4:30 AFL – Round 23: GWS v Essendon *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 23: Adelaide v Sydney *Live

10:30 Movie – Braveheart (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 23: St Kilda v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Braveheart (repeat)

Melbourne

5:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Third Place Play Off – Pre Game *Live

6:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Third Place Play Off – Australia v Sweden *Live

8:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Third Place Play Off – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Ghostbusters (repeat)

10:40 Movie – S.W.A.T (repeat)

Adelaide

5:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Third Place Play Off – Pre Game *Live0

5:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Third Place Play Off – Australia v Sweden *Live

7:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Third Place Play Off – Post Game *Live

8:00 Movie – Ghostbusters (repeat)

10:10 Movie – War Dogs (repeat)

12:30 Movie – Snowden (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 23: St Kilda v Geelong *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Braveheart (repeat)

12:35 Movie – Snowden (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Pawn Stars (pulled at episode 22 inclusive of 33 in season 22)

Disaster at Sea (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil