7mate highlights include the season final of It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Pawn Stars, Counting Cars, Outback Farm and Mt Hutt Rescue.

Sunday 10 September

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Surrogates (repeat)

Monday 11 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 43 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 28 of 33 in season 22)

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 6 of 10 in season 8)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth

8:30 Movie – The Book of Eli (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Last Man Standing (repeat)

Adelaide

8:30 Counting Cars

9:00 SANFL – 2023 Magarey Medal

10:30 Movie – The Book of Eli (repeat)

Tuesday 12 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 44 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 29 of 33 in season 22)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Outback Farm (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

10:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

11:30 Towies (repeat)

Wednesday 13 September

5:30 American Pickers (ep 45 of 55 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 30 of 33 in season 22)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Mt. Hutt Rescue (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 14 September

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Superbad (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Fast Times at Ridgemont High (repeat)

12:55 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 8 of 8 in season 15) *Season Final

Friday 15 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Semi FInal: Melbourne v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – West Side Story (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Flatliners (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – West Side Story (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Flatliners (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Semi FInal: Melbourne v Carlton *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Armchair Experts

10:00 Movie – Flatliners (repeat)

Saturday 16 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (repeat)

10:10 Movie – The Scorpion King (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Semi Final: Port Adelaide v GWS *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

11:45 Movie – Firefox (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil