7mate highlights include the new series premiere of Adventure Gold Diggers, the new season season premiere of Gem Hunters Down Under, plus all new episodes of American Pickers, Pawn Stars, Counting Cars and Mt Hutt Rescue.

Sunday 1 October

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Transporter 3 (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Transporter Refueled (repeat)

Monday 2 October

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

10:30 Movie – Tango & Cash (repeat)

12:40 Movie – The Cell (repeat)

3:00 Counting Cars (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

Brisbane

6:00 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

9:30 Movie – Tango & Cash (repeat)

11:40 Movie – The Cell (repeat)

1:55 American Pickers (repeat)

3:00 Counting Cars (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

Adelaide

6:30 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

10:00 Movie – Tango & Cash (repeat)

12:10 Movie – The Cell (repeat)

2:25 Pawn Stars (repeat)

3:00 Counting Cars (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

Perth

4:00 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

7:30 Counting Cars (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – Tango & Cash (repeat)

10:40 Movie – The Cell (repeat)

Tuesday 3 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 51 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 3 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Gem Hunters Down Under (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Adventure Gold Diggers (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 Jade Fever (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 7)

11:30 Towies (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

Wednesday 4 October

5:30 American Pickers (ep 52 of 56 in season 18)

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 4 of 41 in season 23)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:00 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

9:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

10:00 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

10:30 Mt. Hutt Rescue (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

11:30 Crash Investigation Unit (repeat)

Thursday 5 October

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

10:30 Movie – The Blues Brothers (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

9:30 Movie – The Blues Brothers (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

10:00 Movie – The Blues Brothers (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Cricket – T20I International Women’s Cricket: Australia v West Indies *Live

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Blues Brothers (repeat)

11:15 Movie – Dave (repeat)

Friday 6 October

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Western Bulldogs v Carlton *Live

9:15 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

11:25 Movie – The Towering Inferno (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Western Bulldogs v Carlton *Live

8:15 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

10:25 Movie – The Towering Inferno (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Western Bulldogs v Carlton *Live

8:45 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

10:55 Movie – The Towering Inferno (repeat)

Perth

4:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Western Bulldogs v Carlton *Live

6:15 Survillence Oz (repeat)

6:30 American Pickers (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

9:40 Movie – The Towering Inferno (repeat)

Saturday 7 October

Sydney Melbourne

5:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Port Adelaide v Sydney *Live (Sydney only)

———————————————————————–

7:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Brisbane v Collingwood *Live

9:15 Movie – Starship Troopers (repeat)

11:50 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Brisbane v Collingwood *Live

8:15 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Starship Troopers (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

Adelaide

2:30 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Melbourne v Adelaide *Live

4:30 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Port Adelaide v Sydney *Live

6:30 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Brisbane v Collingwood *Live

8:45 Movie – Starship Troopers (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

Perth

4:00 2023 AFL Women’s – Round 6: Brisbane v Collingwood *Live

6:15 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Outback Truckers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Starship Troopers (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Supercars Customizer: Yianni (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 20 in season 1)

Jade Fever (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 7) 

Barrett Jackson: Revved Up (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 19 in season 1)

Storage Wars (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 38 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil