Australia's Got Talent
Australia's Got Talent (image - Seven)

7 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 30 October, 2022

7 highlights include all new episodes of Australia’s Got Talent, Born to Kill, Home & Away, 911, S.W.A.T, Heartbreak Island Australia, Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly, The Good Doctor, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK, Chicago Fire, Kitchen Nightmares Australia, Code 1: Minute by Minute, Air Crash Investigations, The Amazing Race and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday 30 October

7:00 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 7 in season 10)

8:45 Special – Prince Andrew: Banished *Premiere

10:45 Born to Kill? (ep 3 of 12 in season 5)
Note: episodes 4 and 5 have previously aired

11:45 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

12:45 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2022

Monday 31 October

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 8 in season 10)

9:15 911 (ep 5 in season 6)

10:15 S.W.A.T (ep 10 of 18 in season 4)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 10 in season 1)

12:50 The Resident (repeat) (ep 4 of 20 in season 3)

Tuesday 1 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 The Good Doctor (ep 4 in season 6)

9:30 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 15 of 19 in season 2)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 15 of 22 in season 10)

12:00 The Resident (repeat) (ep 5 of 20 in season 3)

1:00 The Resident (repeat) (ep 6 of 20 in season 3)

Wednesday 2 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Kitchen Nightmares Australia (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

8:40 Code 1: Minute by Minute (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)
Note: only episodes 2 and 5 have yet to air this season

9:40 Air Crash Investigations (ep 7 of 10 in season 21)
Note: only episodes 1 and 9 have yet to air this season

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 The Amazing Race (ep 6 in season 34)

12:10 Special – The School for Stammerers (repeat)

Thursday 3 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 5 of 8 in season 3)

9:05 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 3)

9:40 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

10:15 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 8 of 8 in season 3)

10:50 The Latest: Seven News

11:20 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

1:00 Behave Yourself (repeat)

Friday 4 November

7:30 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 40 in season 28)

8:30 Movie – The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (repeat)

11:00 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

12:45 Behave Yourself (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Saturday 5 November

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Home Alone (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (repeat)

12:10 World’s Deadliest (repeat)

1:10 Travel Oz (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (episode 4 in season 5 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Code 1: Minute by Minute (only episodes 1, 4, 6, 7 and 8 have aired)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Armed and Dangerous (ep 2 not screened) (ep 1 and 3 did screen)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 21 in season 15 only screened in Sydney and Brisbane) 

Born to Kill (ep 5 in season 5 not aired in Perth)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming