7 highlights include all new episodes of Australia’s Got Talent, Born to Kill, Home & Away, 911, S.W.A.T, Heartbreak Island Australia, Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly, The Good Doctor, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK, Chicago Fire, Kitchen Nightmares Australia, Extreme Weddings: Australia, Air Crash Investigations, The Amazing Race and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday 23 October

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 5 in season 10)

8:45 Special – The Disappearance of Grace Millane *Premiere

10:45 Born to Kill? (ep 5 in season 5)
Note: episodes 1, 2 and 4 have previously aired.

11:45 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

12:45 Behave Yourself (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Telethon 2022 – Finale *Live

8:15 Telethon 2022 – Thanks WA *Live

8:30 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 5 in season 10)

10:15 Special – The Disappearance of Grace Millane *Premiere

12:15 Behave Yourself (repeat)

1:15 Medical Emergency (repeat)

Monday 24 October

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 6 in season 10)

9:15 911 (ep 4 in season 6)

10:15 S.W.A.T (ep 9 of 18 in season 4)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 9 in season 1)

12:50 The Resident (repeat) (ep 1 of 20 in season 3)

Tuesday 25 October

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 The Good Doctor (ep 3 in season 6)

9:30 The Latest: Seven News *Budget Special

10:00 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 14 of 19 in season 2)

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 14 of 22 in season 10)

12:00 The Resident (repeat) (ep 2 of 20 in season 3)

1:00 The Resident (repeat) (ep 3 of 20 in season 3)

Wednesday 26 October

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Kitchen Nightmares Australia (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:40 Extreme Weddings: Australia (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

9:40 Air Crash Investigations (ep 8 of 10 in season 21)
Note: episodes 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 10 have previously aired

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 The Amazing Race (ep 5 in season 34)

12:10 Movie – Asunder (repeat)

Thursday 27 October

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 3)

9:05 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 2 of 8 in season 3)

9:40 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 3 of 8 in season 3)

10:15 Kath and Kim (repeat) (ep 4 of 8 in season 3)

10:50 The Latest: Seven News

11:20 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

1:05 Behave Yourself (repeat)

Friday 28 October

7:30 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 39 in season 28)

8:30 Movie – The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (repeat)

11:00 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

12:40 Movie – Boar (repeat)

Saturday 29 October

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Star Wars: The Force Awakens (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Monster Hunter *Premiere

12:30 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2022

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (episode 4 in season 5 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Code 1: Minute by Minute (only episodes 1, 4, 6, 7 and 8 have aired)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Armed and Dangerous (ep 2 not screened) (ep 1 and 3 did screen)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 21 in season 15 only screened in Sydney and Brisbane) 

Born to Kill (ep 5 in season 5 not aired in Perth)

Awaiting Return

Nil