7 highlights include the season finals of Australia’s Got Talent, Code 1: Minute by Minute and Better Homes and Gardens, plus all new episodes of Home & Away, Heartbreak Island Australia, The Good Doctor, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK, Chicago Fire, The Amazing Race and The Front Bar.

Sunday 20 November

7:00 Special – Kath and Kim: Our Effluent Life *Premiere

8:10 Australia’s Got Talent (ep 11 in season 10) *Season Final

9:50 Special – Greatest ABBA Cover Versions Ever *Premiere

11:00 The Front Bar *Encore

12:00 World’s Deadliest (repeat)

1:00 Medical Emergency (repeat)

1:30 Medical Emergency (repeat)

Monday 21 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – Kath and Kim: 20 Presposterous Years *Premiere

8:30 Mrs. Brown’s Boys (repeat)

9:15 Mrs. Brown’s Boys (repeat)

10:00 Mrs. Brown’s Boys (repeat)

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 13 of 18 in season 1)

12:30 The Resident (repeat) (ep 13 of 20 in season 3)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Tuesday 22 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – The Roast of Paul Hogan *Premiere

9:15 The Good Doctor (ep 6 in season 6) *Fast Tracked

10:15 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 18 of 19 in season 2)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Chicago Fire (ep 18 of 22 in season 10)

12:45 The Resident (repeat) (ep 14 of 20 in season 3)

Wednesday 23 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Code 1: Minute by Minute (ep 5 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final
Note: all other episodes have now aired in this season

8:30 Movie – Unhinged *Premiere

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The Amazing Race (ep 9 in season 34)

12:00 Movie – Point Last Seen (repeat)

Thursday 24 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar: Cricket Edition

9:30 Kitchen Nightmares Australia (repeat)

10:35 The Latest: Seven News

11:05 Special – Monster Mansion: Evil Behind Bars (repeat)

12:15 Fantasy Island (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:10 Fantasy Island (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

Friday 25 November

7:30 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 43 in season 28) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – Green Book (repeat)

11:10 Australia’s Got Talent *Encore

12:50 Black-ish (repeat)

1:20 Black-ish (repeat)

Saturday 26 November

Sydney

7:00 7News Presents: Sydney’s Water Torture (repeat)

8:00 Movie – The Santa Clause (repeat(

10:05 Movie – Unstoppable (repeat)

12:05 World’s Deadliest (repeat)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat)

Brisbane Adelaide Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Santa Clause (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Unstoppable (repeat)

11:35 World’s Deadliest (repeat)

12:35 Black-ish (repeat)

1:05 Black-ish (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 7News Presents: Victoria Election

10:30 Movie – Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (repeat)

12:55 World’s Deadliest (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (episode 4 in season 5 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 21 in season 15 only screened in Sydney and Brisbane) 

Born to Kill (ep 5 in season 5 not aired in Perth)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly) (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Extreme Weddings: Australia (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil