7 highlights include the season final of Chicago Fire, plus an all new episode of Heartbreak Island.

Sunday 18 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:30 Big Bash League Cricket – Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder *Live

11:00 7NEWS Spotlight (repeat)

12:00 Special – Boy to Man Part 1 of 2 (repeat)

1:00 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder *Live

9:30 Big Bash League Cricket – Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:00 7NEWS Spotlight (repeat)

11:00 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:00 Special – Boy to Man Part 1 of 2 (repeat)

1:00 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:30 7NEWS Spotlight (repeat)

11:30 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:30 Special – Boy to Man Part 1 of 2 (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Perth

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight (repeat)

8:00 Dog Patrol (ep 3 in season 10)

8:30 Movie – The Queen (repeat)

10:35 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

11:35 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:35 Special – Boy to Man Part 1 of 2 (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Monday 19 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Hobart v Perth *Live

10:30 Big Bash League Cricket – Hobart v Perth *Live

11:00 The Spin

11:30 Special – April Jones: The Interrogation Tapes (repeat)

12:50 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 17 of 18 in season 1)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Hobart v Perth *Live

9:30 Big Bash League Cricket – Hobart v Perth *Live

10:00 The Spin

10:30 Motorway Patrol (ep 4 in season 18)

11:00 Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 6)

11:30 Special – April Jones: The Interrogation Tapes (repeat)

12:50 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 17 of 18 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Hobart v Perth *Live

10:00 Big Bash League Cricket – Hobart v Perth *Live

10:30 The Spin

11:00 Motorway Patrol (ep 4 in season 18)

11:30 Special – April Jones: The Interrogation Tapes (repeat)

12:50 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 17 of 18 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Motorway Patrol (ep 4 in season 18)

8:00Highway Cops (ep 8 in season 6)

8:30 Movie – The Mountain Between Us (repeat)

10:45 Special – April Jones: The Interrogation Tapes (repeat)

12:05 Heartbreak Island Australia (ep 17 of 18 in season 1)

1:05 Travel Oz (repeat)

Tuesday 20 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 22 of 22 in season 10) *Season Final

12:00 The Real Dirty Dancing (repeat) (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

1:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

9:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:00 Special – Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly *Premiere

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 22 of 22 in season 10) *Season Final

12:00 The Real Dirty Dancing (repeat) (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

1:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

10:30 Chicago Fire (ep 22 of 22 in season 10) *Season Final

11:30 How to Look Good Naked (repeat)

12:30 The Real Dirty Dancing (repeat) (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Special – Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly *Premiere

8:30 Movie – Runaway Bride (repeat)

10:55 Chicago Fire (ep 22 of 22 in season 10) *Season Final

12:00 The Real Dirty Dancing (repeat) (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

1:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

Wednesday 21 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane *Live

11:00 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

12:20 Special – Boy to Man Part 2 of 2 (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane *Live

9:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane *Live

10:00 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

11:20 The Clown and the Candyman (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

12:20 Special – Boy to Man Part 2 of 2 (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane *Live

10:30 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

11:50 The Clown and the Candyman (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

12:50 Special – Boy to Man Part 2 of 2 (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Beat the Chasers UK (ep 2 of 5 in season 3)

8:30 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

9:50 Manhunt (repeat)

10:50 Ambulance: Code Red (repeat)

11:50 The Clown and the Candyman (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

12:50 Special – Boy to Man Part 2 of 2 (repeat)

Thursday 22 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Hobart *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Hobart *Live

11:00 Ambulance: Code Red (repeat)

12:00 Fantasy Island (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Beach Cops (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Hobart *Live

9:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Hobart *Live

10:00 Disasters at Sea (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

11:00 Ambulance: Code Red (repeat)

12:00 The Clown and the Candyman (repeat) (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

1:00 Fantasy Island (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Hobart *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Hobart *Live

10:30 Disasters at Sea (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 The Clown and the Candyman (repeat) (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

12:30 Fantasy Island (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Disasters at Sea (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Movie – Austin Powers in Goldmember (repeat)

10:30 Ambulance: Code Red (repeat)

11:30 The Clown and the Candyman (repeat) (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

12:30 Fantasy Island (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:30 Beach Cops (repeat)

Friday 23 December

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens Summer (ep 5 in season 19)

7:30 Special – Woolworths Carols in the Domain 2022 *Premiere

10:00 Special – 2022 NSW Schools Spectacular *Encore

12:30 Mates on a Mission (repeat) (ep 1 of 3 in season 1)

Saturday 24 December

7:00 Movie – Moana *First Time on Seven

9:15 Movie – Elf (repeat)

11:15 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:15 Mates on a Mission (repeat) (ep 2 of 3)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (episode 4 in season 5 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 21 in season 15 only screened in Sydney and Brisbane) 

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Born to Kill (various episodes of season 5 to air)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 18 inclusive of 19 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil