7two highlights include the new season premieres of Heathrow and Murdoch Mysteries, the season return of Escape to the Country, plus an all new episode of The Yorkshire Vet.

Sunday 29 January

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Heathrow (ep 1 of 12 in season 7) *New Season Premiere

9:00 Heathrow (ep 2 of 12 in season 7)

9:30 Chris Tarrant’s Extreme Railway Journeys (repeat)

10:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:30 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Monday 30 January

7:30 Australian Idol (ep 1 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

7:35 Doc Martin (repeat)

8:35 Inspector Morse (repeat)

10:55 Wild Bill (repeat)

Tuesday 31 January

7:30 Call the Midwife (repeat)

8:45 Manhunt: The Night Stalker (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 2)

9:45 Manhunt: The Night Stalker (repeat) (ep 4 of 4 in season 2) *Season Final

10:45 The Investigator: A British Crime Story (repeat) (ep 1 of 3 in season 2)

Wednesday 1 February

7:30 Heartbeat (repeat)

8:45 Foyle’s War (repeat)

10:55 Frankie Drake Mysteries (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

11:55 Cities of the Underworld (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 1) *Season Final

Thursday 2 February

7:30 Father Brown (repeat)

8:30 Murdoch Mysteries (ep 1 in season 16) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Kavanagh QC (repeat)

11:15 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

Friday 3 February

7:30 Border Security USA (repeat)

8:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Escape to the Country (ep 21 of 53 in season 28) *Season Return

9:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

10:30 Australia’s Big Backyards (repeat) *Season Final

11:30 Border Security USA (repeat) *Encore

12:00 Border Patrol (repeat) *Encore

Saturday 4 February

6:30 The Yorkshire Vet (repeat)

7:30 The Yorkshire Vet (ep 7 of 12 in season 13)

8:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

9:30 Escape to the Perfect Town (repeat) (ep 10 of 15 in season 1)

10:30 Penelope Keith’s Hidden Villages (repeat) (ep 3 of 5 in season 3)

Pulled from the Schedule

Nil

Awaiting Return

Dog Patrol (season 10)

Chris Tarrant’s Extreme Railway Journeys (season 6)