7two highlights include all new episodes of Heathrow, Murdoch Mysteries, Escape to the Country, The Highland Vet, The Yorkshire Vet and I Escaped to the Country.

Sunday 26 February

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Heathrow (ep 9 of 12 in season 7)

9:00 Heathrow (ep 10 of 12 in season 7)

9:30 Chris Tarrant’s Extreme Railway Journeys (repeat)

10:30 David Jason: Planes, Trains & Automobiles (repeat)

Monday 27 February

7:30 Doc Martin (repeat)

8:30 Inspector Morse (repeat)

10:50 Gold Digger (repeat)

Tuesday 28 February

7:30 Call the Midwife (repeat)

8:45 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (repeat)

10:45 A Confession (repeat)

Wednesday 1 March

7:30 Heartbeat (repeat)

8:45 Foyle’s War (repeat)

10:55 Frankie Drake Mysteries (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

Thursday 2 March

7:30 Father Brown (repeat)

8:30 Murdoch Mysteries (ep 5 in season 16)

9:30 Kavanagh QC (repeat)

11:15 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

Friday 3 March

7:30 Border Security USA (repeat)

8:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Escape to the Country (ep 25 of 53 in season 28)

9:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

10:30 World’s Most Secret Homes (repeat)

11:30 Border Security USA (repeat) *Encore

12:00 Border Patrol (repeat) *Encore

Saturday 4 March

6:30 The Highland Vet (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

7:30 The Yorkshire Vet (ep 11 of 12 in season 13)

8:30 I Escaped to the Country (ep 9 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Escape to the Perfect Town (repeat) (ep 14 of 15 in season 1)

10:30 Vintage Roads: Great and Small (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Nil

Awaiting Return

Dog Patrol (season 10)

Chris Tarrant’s Extreme Railway Journeys (season 6)