7two highlights include all new episodes of Heathrow, Murdoch Mysteries, Escape to the Country, The Highland Vet, The Yorkshire Vet and I Escaped to the Country.

Sunday 12 February

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Heathrow (ep 5 of 12 in season 7)

9:00 Heathrow (ep 6 of 12 in season 7)

9:30 Chris Tarrant’s Extreme Railway Journeys (repeat)

10:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:30 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Monday 13 February

7:30 Doc Martin (repeat)

8:30 Inspector Morse (repeat)

10:50 Wild Bill (repeat)

Tuesday 14 February

7:30 Call the Midwife (repeat)

8:30 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (repeat)

10:30 The Investigator: A British Crime Story (repeat) (ep 3 of 3 in season 2) *Season Final

Wednesday 15 February

7:30 Heartbeat (repeat)

8:45 Foyle’s War (repeat)

10:55 Frankie Drake Mysteries (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Thursday 16 February

7:30 Father Brown (repeat)

8:30 Murdoch Mysteries (ep 3 in season 16)

9:30 Kavanagh QC (repeat)

11:15 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

Friday 17 February

7:30 Border Security USA (repeat)

8:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Escape to the Country (ep 23 of 53 in season 28)

9:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

10:30 World’s Most Secret Homes (repeat)

11:30 Border Security USA (repeat) *Encore

12:00 Border Patrol (repeat) *Encore

Saturday 18 February

6:30 The Highland Vet (ep 2 of 12 in season 1)

7:30 The Yorkshire Vet (ep 9 of 12 in season 13)

8:30 I Escaped to the Country (ep 7 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Escape to the Perfect Town (repeat) (ep 12 of 15 in season 1)

10:30 Penelope Keith’s Hidden Villages (repeat) (ep 5 of 5 in season 3) *Season Final

Pulled from the Schedule

Nil

Awaiting Return

Dog Patrol (season 10)

Chris Tarrant’s Extreme Railway Journeys (season 6)